Romania is looking for new sources of hydrocarbon raw materials and intends to continue its cooperation with the countries of the Caspian region, in particular, with Azerbaijan. I think this forum will give additional impetus to the development of Romanian-Azerbaijani relations.
Deputy Minister of Energy of Romania
The Caspian Oil & Gas Exhibition and Conference is an authoritative event It is our first attending in this largest forum of the Caspian region. We are ready to discuss cooperating with all interested parties, including SOCAR, whose specialists can participate in the exploration and development of new deposits in Uzbekistan, the production of drilling fluids, and significantly increase the level of oil and gas service and field works.
Alisher Sultanov
Chairman of the Board of the “Uzbekneftegaz”
For 15 years now I’ve been attending this event, which is extremely important for me, not only from the point of view of information, but also because of the people present here and, in general, due to its atmosphere! I still remember the times when this conference did not have such a grand scale. Now we are present at the largest specialized forum in the region.