26th International Caspian Oil & Gas Conference

30 - 31 May 2019 • Fairmont Baku

Participating » Delegate List

  • Asya Chalabova - Director - Ace Group Consulting
  • Vladislav Usachov - Senior Business Development Manager Central Asia Region - Air Liquide Global E&C Solutions Russia
  • John Roberts - Energy Security Specialist - Atlantic Council
  • Altan Kacar - Country Manager - Atlas Copco    Azerbaijan-Georgia Turkmenistan
  • Nicholas Hore - General Manager - Azeri MI Drilling
  • Orkhan Jafarov - Deputy Executive Director - Azerikimya PU, SOCAR
  • Togrul A. - Senior UN expert on global energy and Chairman - Baku Nobel Heritage Fund
  • Karim Guliyev - General Manager - Black Sea Terminal Llc
  • Ramin Azizli - Photographic and Video Services Coordinator - BP
  • Rufat Agayev - Reporting and Staff Communications Manager - BP AGT
  • Gunesh Aliyeva - Governmental Relation Manager - BP AGT
  • Gary Jones - Regional President - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Brant Hasebe - VP Reservoir Development - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Gregory W. - Exploration Vice president - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Bakhtiyar Aslanbayli - VP C&EA - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Nazim Abdullayev - Senior Exploration Geoscientist - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Tamam Bayatly - Communications Manager - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Kanan Shikhlinski - Head of Executive Office - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Arzu Javadova - Petroleum Systems Analyst - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Ali Sheydayev - Regional Technology Manager - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Rashad Bayramov - Government Affairs Manager - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Turkhan Ahmadov - Publications Lead - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Zaur Jabrail - Events and Brand Communications Manager - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Emil Hasanov - Events Coordinator - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Shahin Abasaliyev - Photographer - BP Azerbaijan-Georgia-Turkey
  • Orhan Gazi - Coordinator - Calik Enerji
  • Azer Isayev - Director - Caspian Pipe Coating
  • Artem Krashakov - Regional Representative - CETCO
  • Carole Schaefer - Eurasia Exploration & New Ventures Manager - Chevron
  • Bakhtiyar Akhundov - Country Manager - Chevron
  • Dmitriy Solovyev - General Director - Cross Caspian Oil and Gas Logistics LLC
  • Vladimir Sulym - Deputy General Director - DELAN
  • James Hogan - Managing Partner - Dentons Europe AARPI
  • Ophelia Abdullayeva - Of Counsel - Dentons Europe AARPI
  • Glenn Kolleeny - Partner - Dentons Europe AARPI
  • Aygun Mammadova - Marketing Manager - Dentons Europe AARPI
  • Howard Chase - Director of Government Affairs - DOW
  • Onur Terkesli - Azerbaijan country lead - Dow Turkiye Kimya San ve. Tic. Ltd Sti
  • Ihsan Necipoglu - Turkey, Azerbaijan and Georgia President - Dow Turkiye Kimya San ve. Tic. Ltd Sti
  • Meltem Turker - Turkey, Azerbaijan and Georgia Public Affairs & Government Affairs Director - Dow Turkiye Kimya San ve. Tic. Ltd Sti
  • Mikhail Novikov - General Manager CIS - EAGE
  • Mikhail Novikov - General Manager CIS - EAGE
  • Luca Vignati - Executive Vice-President for Central Asia Region - ENI
  • Gautier Mangenot - Vice president - Entrepose
  • Omar Itcovici - CIS Oil & Gas Advisory Leader - Ernst & Young
  • Ruslan Saldeev - Sales Director - ESTM
  • Greg Littleton - Senior Sales Engineer - Euro Gas Systems Srl
  • Gautier Mangenot - Vice president - Euro Gas Systems Srl
  • Gunther H. - European Commissioner for Budget and Human Resources - European Commission
  • Charlie Ballantine - Vice President ERC, Upstream Ventures - Exxon Mobil İnternational Limited
  • David Puls - Technical Advisor - Exxon Mobil İnternational Limited
  • Kent Shafto - Technical Advisor - Exxon Mobile İnternational Limited
  • Andrey Smirnov - Vice-President - Gazprombank
  • Cangir Ragimov - Project Manager - Gazprombank
  • Anna Grunenko - Executive Director - Gazprombank
  • Dmitriy Tirin - Senior Manager - Gazprombank
  • Aleksandr Azeev - Executive Director - Gazprombank
  • Yury Sentyurin - Secretary General - GECF
  • Fraser Erskine - Regional Manager - Geokinetics
  • Nikolas Lobel - Member - German Parlament (bundestag)
  • Kristina Khokhriakova - Foreign trade manager - Gidrosistemy SPA
  • Mark Duthie - Area manager - Global Maritime
  • Akihiko Kurashina - Vice-President, Asset Management - Inpex
  • Ryota Ito - Commercial Analyst - Inpex
  • Yukito Nomura - Reservoir Engineer - Inpex
  • Costis Stambolis - Executive Director - Institute of Energy for SE Europe
  • Ylia Shilin - Account Manager - Intergraph-Hexagon
  • Elvira Lebedeva - Marketing and Advertising Specialist - INTRALINE
  • Jose Yoon - Sr. Manager - ISU Exachen Co Ltd
  • Steve Choi - Manager - ISU Exachen Co Ltd
  • Kengo Kimura - Director - Itochu Oil Exploration
  • Georgy Shebuldaev - Brand manager - Kaspersky
  • Mushvig Mammadov - Territory representative - Kaspersky Azerbaijan
  • Rasmus Guldbrand - Vice President - Lamor Corporation
  • Matthew Bryza - CEO - Lamor Turkey
  • Svetlana Shishakova - Director - Lighthouse
  • Han Tiebout - Partner - Lighthouse
  • Douglas R.Korth - Director, Marine Operation – Middle East & Caspian - McDermott
  • Elmar Ismailov - Expert Council member - MERUS
  • Ernesto Rios-Patron - CEO - Mexican Petroleum Institute (IMP)
  • Kerim Bagirov - Deputy General Manager - Mitsiu and Co, Baku office
  • Yoshimura Takashi - General manager - Mitsiu and Co, Moscow office
  • Ekaterina Kotelnikovа - Head of sales - MK-NN
  • Vugar Samadli - CEO - Nobel Oil Services
  • Eldar Mammadzada - Chief Commercial Officer - Nobel Oil Services
  • Anar Najafzade - Head of the Representative Office in Azerbaijan - Nobel Upstream
  • Ismayil Mammadov - Project Coordinator - Nobel Upstream
  • Huseyn Gasimov - Chief Financial Officer - Nobel Upstream
  • Larry Bates - CEO - Nobel Upstream
  • Khayyam Huseynli - Support - Oil Gas Scientific Research Project Institute
  • Cabbarova Konul - Support - Oil Gas Scientific Research Project Institute
  • Eldar Shahbazov - Head of Nanotechnologies - Oil Gas Scientific Research Project Institute
  • Igor Nikulnikov - Chief Business Development Officer - OILTEAM
  • Sanusi Barkindo - Secretary General - OPEC
  • DINAR SUFIIANOV - Head of sales and service department in foreign markets - PAKER SPF
  • Karim Osseiran - Global head Training Services - Petrofac
  • Rawad Atieh - Area VP-CIS - Petrofac
  • Hanafi B - Country Head - PETRONAS Azerbaijan Operations
  • Rosli Hamzah - Head Wells - PETRONAS Azerbaijan Operations
  • Ramzi Kadri - Head Azerbaijan Ventures - PETRONAS Azerbaijan Operations
  • Rashad Mammadov - Head Planning & Business Development - PETRONAS Azerbaijan Operations
  • Norafizal B - CEO & General Manager, Joint Venture International - PETRONAS Upstream Development & Production
  • Azad Namazov - General Manager - Prokon
  • Mariia Vasianina - PR Director - REP Holding
  • Mario Nagel - Head of Gas Supply & Projects – Central & Eastern Europe - RWE Supply & Trading GmbH
  • Onofrio D’Onghia - Branch Manager - Saipem
  • Stefano Cao - CEO - Saipem
  • Yankina Svetlana - Global account director - SAP CIS
  • Rufat Hajialibayov - Managing Director SAP Azerbaijan - SAP CIS
  • Ekaterina Tyuleneva - Business Solution Architect   - SAP CIS
  • Anatoliy Yakimov - HR Business Partner Expert - SAP CIS
  • Elena Komarovskaya - Business Solution Architect   - SAP CIS
  • BK Dash - Vice President, Business Acquisition - Sapura Energy Berhad
  • Jan Stinenbosch - Area Manager Europe - Sapura Energy Berhard
  • Vivek Arora - Senior Vice-President, Business Acquisition - Sapura Energy Berhard
  • Renaud Bayle - Senior Manager  BD Deepwater & Pipelines - Sapura Energy Berhard
  • Matin Jabbar Jalilli - Construction Manager - Sapura Energy Berhard
  • Ibrahim Assaden - Vice-President - Saudi Aramco
  • Emil Rzayev - Business Development Manager - Schneider Electric
  • Damianos Efthymiadis - General Director - SemArco LLP
  • Murat Sucar - Deputy General Director - SemArco LLP
  • Nazim Aliyev - Advisor of Vice-President - Socar
  • Rovnag Abdullayev - President - Socar
  • Bahram Huseynov - Vp for Geology and Geophysics - Socar
  • Yashar Latifov - VP for Field Development - Socar
  • Khoshbaxt Yusifzade - First Vice-President - Socar
  • Tofig Gahramanov - Vice-President for Strategic Development - Socar
  • Rafiga Huseyn-zade - Vice-President for Ecology - SOCAR
  • David Mammadov - Vice-president for refining - SOCAR
  • Khayal Jafarov - Carbamide (Nitrogen Fertilisers) Plant - SOCAR
  • Khalik Mammadov - Vice-President for HR - SOCAR
  • Elshad Nassirov - VP for Investment and Marketing - Socar
  • Suleyman Gasimov - VP for Economic Issues - Socar
  • Ramin Isayev - General Director - Socar AQS
  • Madina Pashayeva - Chief Organizational Development Officer - Socar AQS
  • Sanuber Nazarova - Head of Public Relations Department - Socar AQS
  • Michel Cohen - CEO - Societe Generale
  • Teyba Guliyeva - Head of Central Asia & Caucasus region - Societe Generale
  • Afgan Isayev - Director General - Southern Gas Corridor (SGC)
  • Phil Chandler - Director - SPE
  • Dean Guest - Sales Manager - SPE
  • Tim Dodson - Executive VPExploration - Statoil
  • Lars Christian - Executive VP Development and Production International - Statoil Azerbaijan
  • Emin Mammadov - General Director - Sumgayit Technologies Park LLC
  • Chingiz Aliyev - Director of Commerce Department - Sumgayit Technologies Park LLC
  • Ilham Akbarov - Head of Government Affairs - TAP AG
  • Enrique Ruben - General director of corporate development - Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A.
  • Miguel Paradinas - Deputy CEO - Tecnicas Reunidas, S.A.
  • Tolga Kucukavsar - Country Representative - Tekfen Construction
  • Baris Altiparmak - Regional Business Development and Country Office Manager - Tekfen Construction
  • Nazim Yunusov - Export Sales Director - TEMPO / ITZ
  • Zurab Surmanidze - Managing director - Tero Maritime Agency Ltd
  • Rza Nuriyev - Partner and Managing director - The Boston Consulting Group
  • Bernard Clement - VP Continental Europe & Caspian Region - Total
  • Denis Lemarchal -  - Total
  • Thierry Darrigrand -  - Total
  • Guillaume Dulout -  - Total
  • Melih Han - CEO & President - Turkish Petroleum
  • Begli Bayramaliyev - Head of Department - Turkmennebit
  • Khalmurad Khadciyev - Head of Department - Turkmennebit
  • Nikolay Gavrilenko - General Director - Ukrtransnafta
  • Rashad Huseynli - Head of Representative office - Uniper Global Commodities SE
  • ANTON SHISHKIN - MANAGER - URALCHEM, JSC
  • Ishtar Bashar - Sales Representative - Wenzel Downhole Tools Europe GmbH
  • Svetlana Arinova - Director - Wika - Kazakhstan

News

All news