Caspian Oil & Gas Conference - SOCAR raises oil product export by 5.7% for November
SOCAR raises oil product export by 5.7% for November
The Marketing & Economic Operations Department of the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan (SOCAR) increased export of petroleum products by 5.7% in November against October.
SOCAR informs that overall export of Azeri oil products totaled 107,151 tons in November against 101,413 tons in October, 106,316 tons in September, 38.929 tons in August, 48.532 tons in July, 62.260 tons in June and 173.226 tons in May. At that, the Department exported 85,855 tons of petroleum products (versus 90,353 tons in October, 100,143 tons in September, 24.819 tons in August, 31.555 tons in July, 48.973 tons in June and 149.556 tons in May) and 21,296 tons of chemical products (against 11,060 tons in October, 6,173 tons in September, 14.110 tons in August, 16.997 tons in July, 13.287 tons in June and 23.670 tons in May).